Click to go to Home Page

108 MILE RANCH COMMUNITY: USEFUL PHONE NUMBERS

NOTE: Press 250 before each number on the list


COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION PHONE NUMBERS


Airport Manager, Nick Christianson 791-1908

Bus Schedule BC Transit 395-2834

Cariboo Christian Life Fellowship 791-5532

Cariboo Regional District Rep., Al Richmond 791-5477

Community Centre Hall 791-5599

Ducks Unlimited, Chris Nickless 395-2219

Fire Commission Chair, Bob Scott 791-6608

Free Press 108 Correspondent, Reg Berrington 791-9235

Greenbelt Commission Chair, Ron Soeder 791-5752

100 Mile Baptist Church (Tatton Station Rd.) 791-9253

108 Heritage Site 791-5288

108 Mile Lions President, Alvin Strohmaier 1-604-378-1349

108 Mile Ranch Community Association directors

108 Mile Water Works 791-5567

108 Mile Post Office 791-5528

Scouts, Sarah Smith 395-2704

Tennis Club, Carry Davidson
791-6585

Weather (Current Local Conditions from automated airport service) 791-9262


BUSINESS DIRECTORY


For more about the 108, go to our Recommended Links
CONTACT THE 108 MILE RANCH COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION


Since December 23, 2002, this site has had visitors

Click here to go to JN Web Design site